Matching fund list

Dillsburg Area Foundation

Franklin County Foundation

Name and Type Of Fund FUND TYPE Date Established
Fort Loudoun Historical Society Fund
 Agency Fund  2023
Gregory and Diana Lyon-Loftus Giving Fund
 Restricted  2023
Charlotte Hawbaker Fund
 Restricted  2023
Daniel W. Arthur Fund
 Donor Advised
Ray and Ethel Rotz Charitable Fund
 Restricted
Troy Todd Foundation
 Donor Advised
T.K. Nitterhouse Memorial Park Fund
 Restricted
George P. & Martha B. Buckey Fund
 Donor Advised
Thomas G. Burkey Fund
 Restricted
Wayne A. Nicarry Testamentary Charitable Fund No. 15
 Restricted
Judy & Tucker Maxwell Fund
 Donor Advised
Capitol Theatre Center Foundation Fund
 Agency Fund
Charles Oaks Wood, Jr. & Carolyn McDowell Wood Trust #2
 Unrestricted
Franklin County Foundation Community Fund
 Unrestricted
Frances Leiter Center of the Children’s Aid Society Endowment Fund
 Agency Fund
Friends of Robert Kennedy Memorial Presbyterian Church Fund
 Agency Fund
Nancy Van Buskirk Fund
 Unrestricted
Robert and Linda Zullinger Fund #2
 Donor Advised
Thomas G. & Nancy H. Burkey Fund
 Donor Advised
Riley Memorial Fund
 Unrestricted
Schlichter Family Fund
 Unrestricted
Sharpe Family Fund
 Unrestricted
Richard L. Michael, Sr. Fund
 In and Out
Waynesboro Community Concert Association Fund
 Agency Fund
Brake Family Church Fund
 Restricted
Crist-Rossman Fund
 Area of Interest
Dr. Charles and Elizabeth Bikle Fund
 Area of Interest
Charles Oaks Wood, Jr. & Carolyn McDowell Wood Trust
 Restricted
Cumberland Valley Humane Animal Fund
 Restricted
Iva Jean Morrow Fund
 Area of Interest
Dwight M. Edwards Fund
 Restricted
Harold L. and Dolores K. Brake Fund
 Restricted
Edmund C. Wingerd, Jr. Award Fund
 Committee Advised
Jeryl C. and Carolyn K. Miller Family Fund
 Restricted
Robert and Linda Zullinger Fund #3
 Restricted

Greater Harrisburg Foundation

Name and Type Of Fund FUND TYPE Date Established
Fier Fund for Children, Education, and the Arts
 Donor Advised
TFEC Asian Indian American Community Fund
 Area of Interest
Flood Foundation Fund
 Committee Advised  2023
Antisemitism Fund
 Area of Interest  2023
Kyle L. Miller & Daniel J. F. Lupia Fund
 Donor Advised  2023
Fabe and Bev Teammate Assistance Fund for Walters Services, Inc.
 Committee Advised
Madden Family Foundation Fund
 Committee Advised
Gordon E. Fry Camp Hill Trinity Luthern Church Festival of the Arts Fund
 Restricted
Family and Children’s Service Fund
 Agency Fund
Desoto’s Performing Arts Endowment for Ned Smith Center
 Agency Fund
West Shore Wildlife Center Endowment Fund
 Agency Fund
Lavina Reid Ballet for All Fund
 Area of Interest
Linda D. Brittain Endowed Fund
 Restricted
Redith Snoberger Endowment for SARCC
 Agency Fund
WorldKind Foundation Fund
 Donor Advised
Charles and Elizabeth Stone Fund for Human Needs
 Restricted
Brechbiel Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Palmer Family Foundation Fund
 Restricted
Gregory J. Reiter Memorial Fund
 Donor Advised
Arts for All
 Committee Advised
Sam Mizrahi Memorial Fund
 Donor Advised
TFEC Community Development Fund
 Area of Interest
TFEC LGBTQ Community Fund
 Area of Interest
TFEC Animal Welfare Fund
 Area of Interest
TFEC Asian Pacific American Community Fund
 Area of Interest
Cathy and Alan Siegel Fund
 Donor Advised
Kristin M. Patt Charitable Foundation Fund
 Committee Advised
The Fund for Left Out Youth
 Donor Advised
Charles and Elizabeth Stone Fund for Arts and Culture
 Area of Interest
EPMS Cathy Murphy Family Fund
 Committee Advised
J & T Meade Humanitarian Fund
 Donor Advised
Eric and Amy Huck Charitable Foundation Fund
 Donor Advised
Forever Foundation Fund
 Committee Advised
Sara Fox Hammer Memorial Book Fund
 Restricted
Libby Urie Food Bank Fund for Jewish Family Service
 Restricted
Share Kids Books Fund
 Donor Advised
Izzy Bee Memorial Fund
 Donor Advised
Shree GovarthanNathji Foundation Fund
 Restricted
Dillsburg Area Community Fund
 Area of Interest
Lebanon County Community Unrestricted Fund
 Area of Interest
VrajRenu Charitable Foundation Fund
 Donor Advised
JPL & d’Vinci Opportunity Fund
 Committee Advised
Merit Foundation Fund
 Committee Advised
Frank E. Kell Sr. and Margaret L. Kell (Cooney) Family Foundation Fund for Perry County, PA
 Committee Advised
Neal & Linda Rhoads Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Pennsylvania Disability Advocacy Fund
 Committee Advised
India Heritage Research Foundation Fund
 Committee Advised
Pushbti Margiya Vaishnav Samaj-Vraj Fund
 Committee Advised
Sanskruti Foundation, US Fund
 Committee Advised
Irene S. Bigler Fund
 Restricted
Gettysburg College Employee Assistance Fund
 Committee Advised
Upstream’s Pillars with Purpose Associate Hardship Fund #2
 Committee Advised
Francis J. Dixon Foundation Fund
 Committee Advised
CNT – RPV Endowment Fund
 Restricted
Cultural Enrichment Fund
 Area of Interest
Michelle Markley Rubin Memorial Fund
 Donor Advised
Stinson’s Restricted Fund
 Restricted
TFEC Arts and Culture Fund
 Area of Interest
Pennsylvania Heritage Foundation Fund
 Agency Fund
Steven E. Lynch Memorial Fund
 In and Out
Upstream’s Pillars with Purpose Associate Hardship Fund
 Committee Advised
Brandy West Memorial Fund for Music Advancement
 Restricted
Tahoe’s Legacy Fund
 Donor Advised
LIF’ Legacy Impact Foundation Fund
 Donor Advised
Michael P. Doner Family Fund
 Donor Advised
John R. and Martha L. Detweiler Foundation Fund
 Restricted
TFEC Contigo Fund
 Area of Interest
Ira and Sheila Weinstock Charitable Fund
 Donor Advised
Niles L. Gross Charitable Fund
 Committee Advised
Nagle Davenport Charitable Foundation Fund
 Donor Advised
Charles D. A. Wilson Fund
 Donor Advised
Franklin County Library System Fund
 Agency Fund
Paula A. and Charles E. Bussard Fund
 Donor Advised
Ross and Evelyn Knipple Fund
 Area of Interest
John and Charlotte Yanno Fund for the Welfare of Animals
 Area of Interest
Joseph J. and Jean I. Cignetto Charitable Fund
 Restricted
Robert E. and Miriam E. Goodling Foundation
 Donor Advised
Donna and David Schankweiler Charitable Fund
 Donor Advised
Evan R. and Marguerite H. Bostdorf Fund #2
 Restricted
Upstream’s Pillars with Purpose Benevolent Fund for Charitable Giving
 Committee Advised
Upstream’s Pillars with Purpose Benevolent Fund for Domestic and International Missions
 Committee Advised
Upstream’s Pillars with Purpose Benevolent Fund for Faith Based Initiatives
 Committee Advised
Upstream’s Pillars with Purpose Benevolent Fund for Emergent Needs
 Committee Advised
Upstream’s Pillars with Purpose Benevolent Fund for Military Personnel and Family Care
 Committee Advised
Upstream’s Pillars with Purpose Benevolent Fund for Cancer Research and Patient Care
 Committee Advised
Upstream’s Pillars with Purpose Benevolent Fund for Family and Children Welfare
 Committee Advised
Charles H. & Elizabeth H. Stone Fund
 Donor Advised
Beverlee Balch Lehr Fund #4
 Restricted
Ron Guss Rotary Club of Harrisburg Youth Exchange Fund
 Committee Advised
Judith B. Cohen and Morton H. Cohen Fund
 Donor Advised
TFEC President’s Fund
 Donor Advised
Dress for Success South Central PA Fund
 Restricted
Bill and Beverlee Lehr Fund #3
 Donor Advised
Marie Schmidiger Fund
 Restricted
Amanda Strous Fly High 22 Foundation Fund
 Committee Advised
Dean and Gail Stephens Charitable Fund
 Donor Advised
Dasher Employee Assistance Fund
 Committee Advised
New Cumberland Fire Department Fund
 Restricted
Lesher IRA Fund
 Restricted
Ronald I. and Lenora H. Stern Fund
 Restricted
Bill Lehr Fund for the Arts and Education
 Donor Advised
The Children’s Home Foundation Fund
 Committee Advised
Silver Spring Presbyterian Church Fund for the Living Word
 Agency Fund
Silver Spring Presbyterian Church Buildings and Ground Fund
 Agency Fund
The Polar Bear Foundation
 Agency Fund
Neelima and Mukul Parikh Fund
 Donor Advised
Magaro Foundation Fund
 Donor Advised
Wolf Inaugural Fund
 Donor Advised
Libby Urie Philanthropic Fund
 Agency Fund
Phil and Carol Di Martile Fund
 Donor Advised
Dame Family Foundation
 Committee Advised
Rotary Club of Carlisle-Sunrise Foundation Fund
 Committee Advised
Robert Douglas Woldorf Youth Fund
 Restricted
Earl and Christine Mummert Fund
 Donor Advised
Rose Lehrman Arts Fund
 Area of Interest
Rotary District 7390 Rotary Youth Leadership Conference Fund
 Restricted
Elizabeth A. Mann Mothers with Depression Fund
 Donor Advised
Form Foundation Fund
 Donor Advised
Samuel B. Kunkel Associated Charities Fund
 Restricted
Fund for Public Education
 Donor Advised
The Leisher Fund
 Restricted
George and Brigid Grode Fund
 Donor Advised
The LGBT Fund
 Restricted
The Mummert Family Fund
 Restricted
Gloria and Benjamin Olewine III Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Davy & Faith Goldsmith Fund
 Donor Advised
Tiby Spector Pindar Endowment Fund
 Restricted
Harrisburg Stampede Community Fund
 Donor Advised
Henry and Beatrice Miller Fund
 Donor Advised
Hersha and Hasu Shah Fund #2
 Donor Advised
Irwin and Nancy Aronson Philanthropic Fund
 Donor Advised
William & Dora K. Kanarr Fund
 Restricted
Ivan & Christine Sears Fund
 Donor Advised
William and Charlotte McClure Family Fund
 Restricted
J. Brady Minich Foundation Fund
 Donor Advised
William and Ella Bates Fund
 Restricted
Jack Usner Foundation Fund
 Donor Advised
William P. Graham, III, M.D. Fund
 Restricted
Alyce and Morton Spector Philanthropic Fund #1
 Restricted
Janice R. Black Fund
 Donor Advised
Angino & Rovner, P.C. Unrestricted Fund
 Unrestricted
Joe Bedard Fund
 Donor Advised
B. Carl Wharton Fund #1
 Unrestricted
Benjamin Franklin Trust Fund
 Unrestricted
Alder Health Services Fund
 Agency Fund
American Red Cross Fund
 Agency Fund
Beryl and Bowman Brown Fund #2
 Unrestricted
Art Association of Harrisburg Fund
 Agency Fund
Bill Lehr Fund for GHF President’s Rapid Response
 Unrestricted
Aurora Club Fund
 Agency Fund
Bob and Kay Trewhella Fund #1
 Unrestricted
Bethesda Mission Fund
 Agency Fund
Jurasits Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Brian and Beverly Sann Fund #1
 Unrestricted
Big Brothers/Big Sisters of the Capital Region Fund
 Agency Fund
Camp Hill Area Community Fund
 Unrestricted
Bishop McDevitt Excellence in Education Fund
 Agency Fund
Karen and Jack Snider Charitable Fund
 Donor Advised
Boys & Girls Club of Harrisburg Foundation Fund
 Agency Fund
Katherine J. Bishop Fund #2
 Donor Advised
Camp Koala Fund
 Agency Fund
Katie Rhoads Memorial Fund
 Donor Advised
Kay Sanderson Kalenak Fund
 Donor Advised
CCU/HELP Fund
 Agency Fund
Commonwealth National Bank Fund
 Unrestricted
CCU/Tri-County Fund
 Agency Fund
Kiran and Anandi Patel Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Center for Independent Living of Central PA Fund
 Agency Fund
Krasner Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Central Penn Alumni Association Fund
 Agency Fund
L.D. Kline Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Central Pennsylvania Youth Ballet – Marcia Dale Weary Fund
 Agency Fund
Lehman Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Children’s Family Center Fund
 Agency Fund
Donald McCormick Fund
 Unrestricted
Children’s Playroom/Parent Works Fund
 Agency Fund
Lillian A. Hale Fund
 Donor Advised
CONTACT Helpline Fund
 Agency Fund
Mahoney Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Dorothea and Raphael Aronson Fund
 Unrestricted
Cora S. Forker Fund
 Agency Fund
Marian M. Warden Fund
 Donor Advised
Dr. and Mrs. William Tyler Douglass, Sr. Memorial Fund
 Unrestricted
Cumberland-Perry Association for Retarded Citizens Fund
 Agency Fund
Marianne and Robert Caplan Charitable Fund
 Donor Advised
Marissa A. Angino Fund
 Donor Advised
Edward. J. Stackpole Fund
 Unrestricted
Deborah Reed Fund of Planned Parenthood
 Agency Fund
Mark & Elaine Schuch Charitable Giving Fund
 Donor Advised
Derry Presbyterian Church Fund
 Agency Fund
Mark R. Cramer Memorial Fund
 Donor Advised
First Anonymous Fund
 Unrestricted
MATEA Fund
 Donor Advised
Fowler Family Fund #2
 Unrestricted
Domestic Violence Services of Cumberland & Perry Counties Fund
 Agency Fund
McLemore Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Evelyn Reid Sears Fund
 Agency Fund
Melvin and Janet Brownold Fund
 Donor Advised
Frank Menaker and Romaine Sadler Menaker Fund
 Unrestricted
Michael Frederick Angino Fund
 Donor Advised
Frederick D. and Marianne M. Fischer Fund
 Unrestricted
Fort Hunter Fund
 Agency Fund
Michael J. Luparello Memorial Fund
 Donor Advised
Miles and Carole Gibbons Fund
 Donor Advised
John Warden Fund for the Future
 Unrestricted
Mission Related Discretionary Fund
 Donor Advised
Friends of the State Museum Collection Endowment Fund
 Agency Fund
H.E. Rohrer, Jr. Memorial Fund #1
 Unrestricted
George E. Ferrey, Jr. Fund for UCP Central PA
 Agency Fund
Musselman Family Fund
 Donor Advised
GFWC Pennsylvania Fund
 Agency Fund
Nalbandian Fund
 Donor Advised
Hannah Sachs and Benjamin Cantor Fund
 Unrestricted
Girls, Inc. of Greater Harrisburg Fund
 Agency Fund
Harold and Elsie Swenson Fund
 Unrestricted
Goodwill Industries Fund
 Agency Fund
Grace M. Pollock YWCA Children’s Fund
 Agency Fund
Neal and Linda Rhoads Charitable Fund
 Donor Advised
Harry and Sue Leister Fund
 Unrestricted
Gretna Theatre Fund
 Agency Fund
Hempt Family Fund
 Unrestricted
Hamilton Health Center Fund
 Agency Fund
Ninth Anonymous Fund
 Donor Advised
Henry Boozer Fund
 Unrestricted
Harrisburg Area YMCA Fund
 Agency Fund
Harrisburg Choral Society Fund
 Agency Fund
Owen’s Foundation Fund
 Committee Advised
J. William Bowman Fund
 Unrestricted
Harrisburg Community Theatre Fund
 Agency Fund
Parmer Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Pieter C. Kooistra Memorial Fund
 Donor Advised
Jean Henson Fund
 Unrestricted
Harrisburg Symphony Association Fund
 Agency Fund
Helen Opperman Krause Animal Foundation, Inc. Fund
 Agency Fund
Reager Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Jeffrey Crist Memorial Fund
 Unrestricted
Historic Harrisburg Association, C.H.P.F. Fund
 Agency Fund
Reager Family Fund II
 Donor Advised
Jim and Jean Grandon Fund #1
 Unrestricted
Historical Society of Dauphin County Operating Fund
 Agency Fund
Reis Family Fund #3
 Donor Advised
REMember Foundation Fund
 Donor Advised
Hospice of Central Pennsylvania Fund
 Agency Fund
Humane Society of Harrisburg Area, Inc. Fund
 Agency Fund
Joan S. and Joseph K. Goldsmith Fund #1
 Unrestricted
Jack, Jan and Harren Pitnick Fund
 Agency Fund
Ron and Kathie Drnevich Fund
 Donor Advised
Jonathan Vipond, III and Tim E. Bunner Fund
 Unrestricted
Jewish Family Assistance Endowment Fund
 Agency Fund
Julia M. Hershey Fund #1
 Unrestricted
Jewish Family Service Counseling Subsidy Fund
 Agency Fund
Rotary Club of Mechanicsburg – North Fund
 Donor Advised
Julia M. Hershey Fund #2
 Unrestricted
Jewish Family Service Family Life Education Fund
 Agency Fund
Julia M. Hershey Fund #3
 Unrestricted
Jewish Family Service Jewish Healing Center Fund
 Agency Fund
Jewish Family Service Operating Resources Fund
 Agency Fund
S & GW Fund
 Donor Advised
Lois Lehrman Grass Fund
 Unrestricted
Jewish Family Service Outreach Programs Fund
 Agency Fund
Safe Futures Fund
 Donor Advised
Margaret B. Masters Fund
 Unrestricted
John Butler Davis Memorial Fund of the Cultural Enrichment Fund
 Agency Fund
Marie and Albert Herbert Fund
 Unrestricted
John Harris/Simon Cameron Mansion Fund
 Agency Fund
Second Anonymous Fund #1
 Donor Advised
Marie and David Elias Fund
 Unrestricted
Seifert Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Shanti Family Foundation
 Committee Advised
Martha Bulkley Hostetter Fund
 Unrestricted
Julie D. Forker Fund
 Agency Fund
Martin L. Murray Fund
 Unrestricted
Jump Street Fund
 Agency Fund
Junior League of Harrisburg Fund
 Agency Fund
Kara Hanlon Arnold Fund
 Agency Fund
Siverling Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Meade D. and Mary Frances Detweiler Fund #2
 Unrestricted
Stephen and Shelly Verber Fund
 Donor Advised
Manada Conservancy Endowment
 Agency Fund
Stinson’s Charitable Fund
 Donor Advised
Sutliff Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Market Square Concerts Fund
 Agency Fund
Parker Family Fund
 Unrestricted
The Fund for Hope
 Area of Interest
Patriot-News Company Fund
 Unrestricted
Messiah Village Fund
 Agency Fund
The McLane Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Milton S. Hershey Medical Center Women’s Health Center Fund
 Agency Fund
The OMEX Foundation
 Donor Advised
Rev. Dr. Raymond L. and Theresa E. Fetter Fund
 Unrestricted
Music at Gretna Fund
 Agency Fund
Ned Smith Center Arts and Education Fund
 Agency Fund
Robert Hostetter Charitable Fund
 Unrestricted
Robert L. Swope Fund
 Unrestricted
William and Virginia Brody Fund
 Donor Advised
Robert Lee Gingerich Memorial Fund #2
 Donor Advised
Northern Nut Growers Association Endowment Fund
 Agency Fund
Northern Nut Growers Association Research Endowment Fund
 Agency Fund
S. Lawrence and Dorothy Koplovitz Fund
 Unrestricted
Open Stage of Harrisburg Fund
 Agency Fund
Patricia G. Foulkrod Fund
 Agency Fund
Sigmund Miller Fund
 Unrestricted
Philhaven Endowment Fund
 Agency Fund
Donald W. Lesher, Jr. In and Out Fund
 In and Out
Sondra Stark Osler Fund
 Unrestricted
Pinnacle Health System Fund
 Agency Fund
Dorothea and Raphael Aronson In and Out Fund
 In and Out
Stephen Reed Fund
 Unrestricted
Educational Opportunity In and Out Fund
 In and Out
Susan M. B. McGann Fund
 Unrestricted
Ronald McDonald House Charities of Central PA Fund
 Agency Fund
Friends of Megan Bolton Memorial In and Out Fund
 In and Out
Susie Funk Fund
 Unrestricted
Rotary Club of Harrisburg Endowment Fund
 Restricted
Rotary Youth Community Development Team Endowment Fund
 Restricted
Synodinos Family Fund
 Unrestricted
The Mead Fund
 Unrestricted
Spay-Neuter Assistance Program, Inc. Fund
 Agency Fund
Margaret B. Masters Fund #2
 Restricted
Third Anonymous Fund
 Unrestricted
Timothy and Mary Webber Weston Fund
 Unrestricted
Nicholas and Ellen Hughes Fund
 In and Out
Walter W. Geisey Fund
 Unrestricted
The Kidney Foundation of Central Pennsylvania Fund
 Agency Fund
The Program For Female Offenders Fund
 Agency Fund
William C. Keller Fund
 Unrestricted
The Remembrance Fund
 Agency Fund
Robert D. Hanson In and Out Fund
 In and Out
The Rotary Club of Colonial Park Community Fund
 Restricted
Tri-County Society for Children, Inc. Fund
 Agency Fund
Second Anonymous In and Out Fund
 In and Out
United Way of the Capital Region Fund
 Agency Fund
University Center at Harrisburg, Inc. Fund
 Agency Fund
Central Pennsylvania Food Bank – Walter Kronicz Memorial Fund
 Agency Fund
Warren J. and Alice F. Gates Fund
 Agency Fund
Timothy and Mary Webber Weston In and Out Fund
 In and Out
Whitaker Center for Science and the Arts Fund
 Agency Fund
Agnes D. Roorbach Memorial Cancer Fund
 Restricted
Wildwood Park Endowment Fund
 Agency Fund
American Israel Education Foundation
 Restricted
WITF Educational Media Fund
 Agency Fund
American Israel Education Foundation Fund
 Restricted
YWCA of Greater Harrisburg Fund
 Agency Fund
Angino Camp Sertoma (HEISEI) Fund
 Restricted
Aaron S. and Sara S. Feinerman Memorial Fund
 Area of Interest
Anne Whitaker Stewart Fund
 Restricted
TFEC HIV/AIDS and Substance Abuse Fund of South Central PA
 Area of Interest
Alcoa Foundation Aid Fund
 Area of Interest
B. Carl Wharton Fund #2
 Restricted
Alice Bishop, William, Stuart and Barbara Allen Hench Family Fund
 Area of Interest
Beryl and Bowman Brown Fund #1
 Restricted
Angino & Rovner, P.C. Fund for Health and the Environment
 Area of Interest
Betty S. and Edward Solomon Permanent Endowment Fund
 Restricted
Angino Family Fund for Education and Children
 Area of Interest
Bill and Beverlee Lehr Fund for the Capital Area School for the Arts
 Restricted
Angino Family Fund for Horticulture and the Arts
 Area of Interest
Bill and Beverlee Lehr Fund for The Harrisburg Symphony Orchestra
 Restricted
Angino Family Fund for Hunger and Homelessness
 Area of Interest
Bill and Beverlee Lehr Fund for the Whitaker Center Advancing Performing Arts Endowment
 Restricted
Anson B. Campbell Fund
 Area of Interest
Bill and Beverlee Lehr Fund for Theatre Harrisburg
 Restricted
Auxiliary of the Harrisburg Area Dental Society Fund
 Area of Interest
Bill and Beverlee Lehr Fund for Whitaker Center for Science and the Arts
 Restricted
Bill and Beverlee Lehr Fund for WITF
 Restricted
Bob and Kay Trewhella Fund #2
 Area of Interest
Bob Gabel Firefighter Fund
 Restricted
Capital Area Relief Effort Fund
 Area of Interest
Brody Science Fund for Youth
 Restricted
Christopher J. Rakoczy Memorial Fund
 Area of Interest
Camp Hill Environmental Education Fund
 Restricted
Carlton and Shirley Hughes Fund
 Restricted
Dr. George B. Kunkel Memorial Fund #2
 Area of Interest
Carol L. Mickelsen Fund
 Restricted
TFEC Early Education Fund
 Area of Interest
Charles L. Stoup Fund
 Restricted
Ellie and Heath Allen Park Fund
 Area of Interest
TFEC Environmental Stewardship Fund
 Area of Interest
Clifford L. and Jean Jones Fund
 Restricted
Harold N. and Thelma G. Lenker Fund
 Area of Interest
Covenant Christian Academy Fund
 Restricted
Heads Up Fund
 Area of Interest
TFEC Health and Human Services Fund
 Area of Interest
David Y. and Barbara B. Grove Charitable Trust Fund
 Restricted
James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Fund
 Area of Interest
Derry Township Recycling Committee Fund
 Restricted
James Michael Curley Memorial Fund
 Area of Interest
Diane L. Sandquist Fund
 Restricted
Jeremiah R. and Loretta H. Healey Fund
 Area of Interest
Distribution Committee Fund
 Restricted
Jody and Martin Grass Family Fund
 Area of Interest
Josephine S. Brenner Fund
 Area of Interest
Julia M. Hershey Fund #2
 Area of Interest
Dr. & Mrs. George P. Boucek Scholarship and Achievement Fund
 Restricted
Dr. Curt and Alice Bamberger Fund
 Restricted
Linda Grass Shapiro Fund
 Area of Interest
Dr. George B. Kunkel Memorial Fund #1
 Restricted
Mildred Allen Fund
 Area of Interest
Dr. Thomas R. Stone Fund
 Restricted
Moul/McCrone Trust Fund
 Area of Interest
Nancy C. Edwards Fund
 Area of Interest
Edythe L. and Terry L. Guerrant, Sr. Fund
 Restricted
Nauman Family Fund
 Area of Interest
Nichols-Waters Fund
 Area of Interest
Patricia L. Murray Fund
 Area of Interest
Evan R. and Marguerite H. Bostdorf Fund
 Restricted
Five Senses Garden Fund
 Restricted
Ruby Hope Fund
 Area of Interest
Samuel B. Kunkel (Romper Day) Fund
 Area of Interest
Frank and Barbara Armstrong Fund
 Restricted
Sara Haly Fund
 Area of Interest
Second Anonymous Fund #2
 Area of Interest
Frederick L. Morgenthaler, Jr. Fund
 Restricted
Gail Siegel Lion of Judah Endowment Fund
 Restricted
Sigmund A. Miller Memorial Foundation
 Area of Interest
Susquehanna Group Home Fund
 Area of Interest
Gilbert V. Prowell Fund
 Restricted
The Hershey Company Endowment Fund
 Area of Interest
Greater Harrisburg Movement Fund
 Area of Interest
Thelma I. and Albert E. Herre Fund
 Area of Interest
Hannah R. Schleisner Fund
 Restricted
Harold and Kitty Ruttenberg Memorial Fund
 Restricted
Victoria A. Getty Memorial Fund
 Area of Interest
The Fund for Women and Girls
 Area of Interest
TFEC Youth Development Fund
 Area of Interest
Harry and Nancy Preis Seibert Park Fund
 Restricted
Hempt Bros., Inc. Fund
 Restricted
Ames Charitable Foundation Scholarship Fund
 Committee Advised
Hersha and Hasu Shah Fund
 Restricted
Charles T. Sciotto Award for HR Excellence Fund
 Committee Advised
Community Social Issues Discretionary Fund
 Committee Advised
Ivin S. and Virginia D. Bear Fund
 Restricted
Dr. David Bronstein Fund
 Committee Advised
James M. and Janet M. Maynard Charitable Fund
 Donor Advised
Emerging Philanthropists Fund
 Committee Advised
Farm of Hope Fund
 Committee Advised
Gannett Fleming Charitable Foundation Fund
 Committee Advised
Jewish Family Service of Harrisburg Fund
 Restricted
HomeBuilders Association Community Service Fund
 Committee Advised
Jim and Jean Grandon Fund #2
 Restricted
Joan S. and Joseph K. Goldsmith Fund #2
 Restricted
John and Shirley Aichele Fund
 Restricted
John M. and Grace R. Reese Fund
 Restricted
Maple Hill Fund
 Committee Advised
Martin M. Sacks Memorial Fund
 Committee Advised
Larry Adler Fund
 Restricted
Orthopedic Institute of PA Foundation Fund
 Committee Advised
Lesher Family Fund #1
 Restricted
Lloyd A. and Helen Nell Campbell Fund
 Restricted
Rotary Club of the West Shore Fund
 Committee Advised
Lorena Feidt Lemons Fund
 Restricted
Rothman Family Fund
 Committee Advised
Louis & Betty (Koons) Katz Endowment Fund
 Restricted
Shearer Family Fund
 Committee Advised
Stephen W. Dailey Fund
 Committee Advised
Lydia M. Oyler Memorial Fund
 Restricted
The East Pennsboro Area High School Family Aid Fund
 Committee Advised
The Kids Trust Fund
 Committee Advised
Marion C. Alexander Fund for the Susquehanna Art Museum
 Restricted
Market Square Concerts Fund
 Restricted
Mary & Philip Markovitz Endowment Fund
 Restricted
Administrative Operating Reserve Fund – Board Designated
 Donor Advised
Alexander Family Fund #4
 Donor Advised
Maurice and Leona Rapoport Temple Judah Fund
 Restricted
Alice and Richard Angino Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Meade D. and Mary Frances Detweiler Fund #1
 Restricted
Andrew Ryan Hess NICU Foundation
 Donor Advised
Angino & Rovner, P.C. Fund
 Donor Advised
Angino Horticultural and Environmental Trust
 Donor Advised
N. Ernest Wingert Family Trust
 Restricted
Arnold Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Nikki Woolf Care Fund
 Restricted
Norma Gotwalt Women’s Grantmaking Fund
 Restricted
Auchincloss Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Beatrice and Richard Goldsmith Fund
 Donor Advised
PA Association of School Administrators Fund
 Restricted
Bill and Beverlee Lehr Fund #1
 Donor Advised
Parmer Covenant Christian Academy Fund
 Restricted
Peace Garden Fund
 Restricted
Brian and Beverly Sann Fund #2
 Donor Advised
Prowell Family Fund
 Restricted
Brownold Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Pup’s Riverfront Beautification Fund
 Restricted
Carter Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Raymond L. and Frieda J. Gover Fund
 Restricted
Charles F. and Suzanne F. Merrill Fund
 Donor Advised
David and Cynthia Tolsma Fund
 Donor Advised
Robert D. and Barbara E. Hanson Fund
 Restricted
David W. Sweet Philanthropic Fund
 Donor Advised
Robert D. and Barbara E. Hanson Fund for the Rotary Club of Harrisburg
 Restricted
Davis Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Robert D. and Barbara E. Hanson Fund for the United Way of the Capital Region
 Restricted
Melissa Anne (Bertolini) Zalewski Memorial Dance Scholarship Fund
Committee Advised
Lynn Brakefield Memorial Scholarship Fund for Veterinary Studies
Committee Advised
David W. Volkman Scholarship Fund
Restricted 2023
Miller & Bixler’s NAPA Autoparts Scholarship Fund
2023
Harold E. Matthew Memorial Scholarship Fund
Project 2023

Mechanicsburg Area Community Foundation

Name and Type Of Fund FUND TYPE Date Established
Kay R. & Murrel R. Walters Fund
 Donor Advised
John and Charlotte Yanno Fund
 Donor Advised
Richard and Betsy Esser Family Fund #2
 Restricted
Charles J. Rife Fund
 Unrestricted
Richard and Patricia Herring Fund
 Donor Advised
Christ/Sloand Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Patricia H. Ferris Family Fund
 Area of Interest
Russell and Myra Prowell Fund
 Restricted
The Shirley A. Kramer MASD Northside Elementary Student Aid Fund
 Restricted
Vera and Richard Hupper Fund
 Restricted
Jerry and Donna Nailor Fund
 Area of Interest
Mechanicsburg Area Community Foundation Administrative Fund
 Administrative
Bernice Louise Wier Fund
 Unrestricted
Eberly Lumber Co. Fund
 Unrestricted
Elizabeth G. Sampson Fund
 Unrestricted
Fry Family Charitable Fund
 Unrestricted
Hershner Family Fund
 Unrestricted
Jacqueline W. Yeager Fund
 Unrestricted
Richard and Betsy Esser Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Ronald and Lenora Stern Fund
 Donor Advised
Rotary Club of Mechanicsburg Charitable Fund
 Donor Advised
Rotary Club of Mechanicsburg Fund
 Donor Advised
Kenneth and Juanita Guise Charitable Fund
 Unrestricted
Joseph T. Simpson Public Library Book Fund
 Agency Fund
Marjorie and Linda Mohler Fund
 Unrestricted
Joseph T. Simpson Public Library Endowment Fund of the Mechanicsburg Area Community Foundation
 Agency Fund
Mary C. Eberly Fund
 Unrestricted
Mary Eugenia Koller Peters Fund
 Unrestricted
Mildred G. Eshleman Fund
 Unrestricted
Pam and Ed Rogers Fund
 Unrestricted
Mechanicsburg Area Meals on Wheels Fund
 Agency Fund
Paul T. and Violena Shearer Fund
 Unrestricted
Tita and I.S. Eberly III Fund
 Donor Advised
William R. Ritter Fund
 Unrestricted
Wildcat Foundation Fund
 Agency Fund
Blair and Miriam Paden Fund
 Area of Interest
Florence E. Kildare Fund
 Area of Interest
Dolores Y. “Dolly” Berkheimer Fund
 Restricted
Douglas and Joyce Hoskins Endowment Fund
 Restricted
Ellen S. and John F. Page Fund
 Restricted
Evan F. Rush Memorial Fund
 Restricted
Richard/Carlyn Snelbaker Fund
 Area of Interest
Foster M. Berkheimer Fund
 Restricted
Frank B. Mumma Family Fund
 Restricted
Seidle Memorial Hospital Auxiliary Fund
 Area of Interest
Greenawalt & Company, P.C., Certified Public Accountants Fund
 Restricted
Town Pride Fund
 Area of Interest
I.S. and Anna Mary Eberly Fund for First United Methodist Church
 Restricted
I.S. and Anna Mary Eberly Fund for Union Church
 Restricted
Jane B. Shields Memorial Fund
 Restricted
Malpezzi Family Fund
 Committee Advised
Konhaus Fund #1
 Restricted
Lillian E. Eakin Fund
 Restricted
Louise Nailor Shelley Fund
 Restricted
Mary E. Wrightstone Memorial Fund
 Restricted
Mechanicsburg Presbyterian Church Fund
 Restricted
Milton and Phyllis Weber Fund
 Restricted
New Hope Ministries Mechanicsburg Branch Fund
 Restricted
Norman D. Keefer Family Fund
 Restricted
Olivia Louise Straub Library Endowment Fund
 Restricted

Perry County Community Foundation

Name and Type Of Fund FUND TYPE Date Established
Perry County Community Fair Association Fund
 Agency Fund  2023
Central Perry Senior Center Endowment Fund
 Agency Fund
BDP Fund
 Unrestricted
Mary Ellen and Dennis Hocker Foundation Fund
 Donor Advised
Holliman Restricted Fund
 Restricted
The Red and Sue Adams Fund
 Restricted
Glenn Long Fund
 Area of Interest
Pfautz-Cook Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Heartbeat Community Services Fund
 Agency Fund
Dave and Linda Kutz Fund
 Donor Advised
Perry County Literacy Council Fund in honor of Kathleen Bentley
 Agency Fund
Jane and Ray Wertz Benevolent Fund
 Restricted
H. Ray Wertz Family Charitable Fund
 Restricted
Lou Morgan Newport Lions Club Charitable Trust “Fund”
 Committee Advised
The Bank of Landisburg Fund
 Committee Advised
Charles and Cynthia M. Robinson Family Fund
 Donor Advised
Glenn & Barbara Holliman Fund
 Donor Advised
T. Luke and Elizabeth H. Toomey Fund
 Restricted
Haines Foundation Fund
 Donor Advised
Allen E. & Ellen P. Hench Fund
 Unrestricted
Arthur and Bertha Landis Fund
 Unrestricted
Perry County Community Foundation Administrative Fund
 Administrative
Josephine S. & Walter T. Margetts Jr. Fund
 Donor Advised
David and Patsy Karns Fund
 Unrestricted
Donald L. and Anna Marie Lightner Fund
 Unrestricted
Donald L. Taylor and Adele Taylor Fox Fund
 Unrestricted
Gladys P. Stephenson Fund
 Unrestricted
H.E. Rohrer, Jr. Memorial Fund #2
 Unrestricted
Jim and Melinda Marley Fund
 Unrestricted
Historical Society of Perry County Fund
 Agency Fund
Joan and Allan Holman Fund
 Unrestricted
The CODY Foundation Fund
 Donor Advised
The Lotus Fund
 Donor Advised
Richard and Adele Fox Family Fund
 Unrestricted
Newport Boy Scout Troop 222 Fund
 Agency Fund
Newport Public Library Fund
 Agency Fund
Newport Revitalization and Preservation Society Fund
 Agency Fund
Roger and Anne Chappelka Fund
 Unrestricted
Allen E. & Ellen P. Hench In and Out Fund
 In and Out
Rose Wright Fund
 Unrestricted
Senator William and Sally S. Moore Fund
 Unrestricted
Perry County Council for Arts – C. Richard and Arletta Gregg Fund
 Agency Fund
The Church of the Nativity and St. Stephen
 Unrestricted
St. Paul’s Lutheran Church Fund
 Agency Fund
Thomas J. Donaghy Fund
 Unrestricted
Charles P. Pennell Family Fund
 Area of Interest
Buffalo Foundation Fund
 Restricted
Justin Allen Eppley Memorial Fund
 Area of Interest
Ticehurst Family Fund
 Area of Interest
Harold Greaney Charitable Trust Fund
 Committee Advised
James and Melinda Marley Emergency Needs Fund
 Committee Advised
Konhaus Fund #2
 Restricted
Landis Museum Fund
 Restricted

Charitable Remainder Trusts

NAME OF TRUST Date Established
Frank and Barbara Armstrong Charitable Remainder Annuity Trust 2006
Lydia G. Auchincloss Charitable Remainder Unitrust 2000
Dr. Maury Brenner Charitable Remainder Unitrust 2001

MANAGEMENT AGREEMENTS

NAME OF ORGANIZATION Date Established
Americans for the Arts 2007
Capital Area Arts and Education 2013

Projects

Name Of Project Date Established
Communities Practicing Resiliency – Harrisburg Region
 2024
PA Revs All Starz Field Hockey
 2023
The Nick Pantalone Memorial Fund
 2023
Adams-Walker Hardship Fund for Animals
HAAPI – Harrisburg Asian American Pacific Islander
Harrisburg Homeless Emergency Assistance Fund
3.21 For Life
Pennsylvania Women’s Forum
AMES Company, Inc.
SwimHershey
Pennsylvania Partners in the Arts
Friends of the South Mountain Partnership Project
Hillside Park Project
TFEC Community Crisis Response Fund
Heart of Lemoyne Fund
South Central PA Judo Foundation
Upstream’s Pillars with Purpose
ENGINE of Central PA, a STEM Learning Ecosystem
Capitol All-Stars Charitable Legislative Softball Game (CASS)
PA Rare Disease Advisory Council
IIPT Commonwealth Monument Project
The Sherman Foundation
TFEC Early Education Initiative
The Fund for Women and Girls Project
Healing Gems Foundation
Amanda Strous Fly High 22 Foundation
Rotary Veterans Initiative
Susquehanna Civil Benevolence Fund
Emerging Philanthropists Program
Team Scott Inspire
Harrisburg Firefighters’ Special Operations Foundation
Pennsylvania Cheese Guild
Beauty After Bruises
Harrisburg Parks Foundation
Gray for Becca
Allison Hill Fund
Alpaca Fiber Designs
Compassionate Closure Program
Conley Cushing’s Disease Fund
Distinguished Daughters of PA
Diversity and Inclusion Professionals of Central PA
Farmers Market in Hershey
Flagger Force Foundation
Harrisburg Smiles
Hershey Community Garden Project
KAAN
Mark Alexander Baranowski Memorial Fund
Orange 4 Owen
PA United Cricket Association
Rich Lichtel Fund
SJW Project
Springhill Center for Recreation and Education
The Dorcas M. Leaman “Wings from Heaven Breast Cancer Foundation”
The Giving Tree of Hummelstown and Hershey